• Your local guide to food and drink in Portsmouth and Southsea

The Railway Inn

95 North Street, Emsworth, Hampshire, PO10 7PQ

The Railway Inn is an ideal venue, centrally located in the heart of Emsworth, for meeting friends and enjoying time spent together – our friendly, experienced staff are always on hand to welcome and look after guests and ensure why enjoy their visit.




Showing 1 result
34 North Street, Emsworth, Hampshire, PO10 7DG 0.12 mi
23C North Street, Emsworth, Hampshire, PO10 7BY 0.13 mi
14 North Street, Emsworth, Hampshire, PO10 7DG 0.15 mi
1A Central Buildings, West Street, Emsworth, Hampshire, PO10 7DU 0.24 mi
19 Havant Road, Emsworth, Hampshire, PO10 7JD 0.25 mi
8 High Street, Emsworth, Hampshire, PO10 7AW 0.26 mi
24 High Street, Emsworth, Hampshire, PO10 7AW 0.29 mi
St Peters Square, Emsworth, Hampshire, PO10 7AS 0.32 mi
47 High Street, Emsworth, Hampshire, PO10 7AL 0.33 mi
44 The High Street, Emsworth, Hampshire, PO10 7AW 0.33 mi
21 South Street, Emsworth, Hampshire, PO10 7EG 0.35 mi
35 Queen Street, Emsworth, Hampshire, PO10 7BJ 0.36 mi
29 South Street, Emsworth, Hampshire, PO10 7EG 0.37 mi
30 South Street, Emsworth, Hampshire, PO10 7EH 0.38 mi
47 South Street, Emsworth, Hampshire, PO10 7EG 0.41 mi
The Flint Barn, South Street, Emsworth, Isle of Wight, PO10 7EQ 0.42 mi
36 Main Road, Emsworth, Hampshire, PO10 8AU 0.48 mi
Emsworth Yacht Harbour, Thorney Road, Emsworth, Hampshire, PO10 8BP 0.62 mi
The Brookfield Hotel, Havant Road, Emsworth, Hampshire, PO10 7LF 0.75 mi
East Street, Westbourne, Emsworth, Hampshire, PO10 8SH 0.94 mi
Showing 1 - 20 of 499 results

Get the latest

Sign up for the Taste Newsletter


Taste of Portsmouth will help you find a range of outlets to eat, drink and socialise. From fine dining restaurants and traditional pubs to chic bars and bouncing clubs in Portsmouth and the surrounding area.

Recent Stories